collapse

: Is there a method to return and set the command line of a command block?  ( 170 )

Fredashay

  • Plug-in Maker
  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • : 269
  • Reputation: +26/-1
  • "Tira mah! This graw is fredashay!"
    • ClockPie
Is there, huh?



JD9999

  • Plug-in Maker
  • Hero Member
  • ****
  • : 754
  • Reputation: +45/-0
You can use MC_CommandSenderInfo.lastCommand to return the command currently in the command block.

Theoretically, you could call this after the onAttemptPlaceOrInteract method, by checking if it is a command block, and then calling MC_Server.getExecutingCommandInfo() to obtain an MC_CommandSenderInfo object.

Fredashay

  • Plug-in Maker
  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • : 269
  • Reputation: +26/-1
  • "Tira mah! This graw is fredashay!"
    • ClockPie
Thanks!  But can I set the command?

JD9999

  • Plug-in Maker
  • Hero Member
  • ****
  • : 754
  • Reputation: +45/-0
Sorry, I don't think so.

Fredashay

  • Plug-in Maker
  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • : 269
  • Reputation: +26/-1
  • "Tira mah! This graw is fredashay!"
    • ClockPie
Bummer.  But thanks!

 

* Notifications

* Member Info

 
 

* Recent Topics

Re: Thoughts on Minecraft 1.13 Fredashay
[February 07, 2018, 06:24:46 PM]


Re: Thoughts on Minecraft 1.13 CodeCrafter47
[February 07, 2018, 09:29:50 AM]


Re: Thoughts on Minecraft 1.13 JD9999
[January 23, 2018, 05:38:41 AM]


Re: Thoughts on Minecraft 1.13 UnknownUser500
[January 21, 2018, 12:36:40 PM]


Re: Thoughts on Minecraft 1.13 BlackScorpion
[January 20, 2018, 04:00:58 PM]

* Forum Stats

  • stats : 3684
  • stats : 12313
  • stats : 1663
  • stats : 5
  • stats : 16
  • stats Most Online: 568
Powered by SMFPacks Alerts Pro Mod
SimplePortal 2.3.5 © 2008-2012, SimplePortal